Helpdesk: +91 9892560909

Privacy Policy

Verasys Technologies Private Limited respects your privacy and to ensure the same, we urge you to consent to our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy applies to our website (www.vsign.in) and all associated web and mobile applications owned and regulated by Verasys Technologies Private Limited. Our Privacy Policy relates to access, usage and modification of your personal information shared with us. If you are not in agreement with this Privacy Policy, you may choose not to use our website and related services. However, if you use this website and/or complete the registration process in offline mode, you will have assumed to have agreed to and acknowledged that you have read this privacy policy in detail and accepted its terms.

This privacy policy applies to all users of our website www.vsign.in.

This privacy policy is a legal document and is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4 (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) of the IT Rules, 2011 of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended through the I.T. Amendment Act, 2008, which requires the privacy policy of www.vsign.in to be published for its access and/or usage. This is an electronically generated document and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

For reference and clarity, terms such as "we", "us", "company", "website" or "Verasys Technologies Private Limited" used in this document will be references to www.vsign.in and terms such as "you" will refer to users of the website.

It should also be noted that our website may host links or references to other websites or applications; these website/apps are governed by their respective Privacy Policies and Verasys Technologies Private Limited does not assume any responsibility for the privacy/security provided by these websites/apps.

This Privacy Policy governs the following areas, Information collected from you, This includes:

Information provided by you: The information provided by you in the Get In Touch/Contact Us form in online mode or any basic information provided by you over the phone; this may include your name, address, email ID, contact number or any other relevant information. Further, you provide your consent to let us use your email ID and mobile number for sending any promotional/informational messages.

Information collected about you: We may collect information available in the form of correspondence between you and the company using online contact forms, emails and telephone calls.

How will your information be used ?

To provide you with information and keep you updated on the products and/or services you are interested in. Also, information related to services such as upcoming workshops, events, news and promotional material will be provided using your contact details. By explicitly requesting information from us, you provide your consent to use your personal data for communicating such material to you.

To analyse user traffic for monitoring website usage and to enhance web content quality. Information such as your IP details, device info, browser information, etc. will help us in assessing our website performance and user satisfaction.

To comply with legal requirements and/or obligations, we may use or process your personal data.

Where/With whom might your data be shared:

Given certain extenuating circumstances/situations, we might share your personal information with the following:

Digital Signature Certificate apart from authenticating your identity electronically provides you with a high level of security by ensuring the absolute privacy of the information exchanged using a digital certificate. Certificates are used to encrypt information so that only the intended recipient can read it. Information can be digitally signed to assure that it has not been changed in transit.

Government establishments/authorities for legal acquiescence and procedures.

Third parties assisting in the development your products and services with your consent.

Users of the website in the form of endorsements and testaments, with you consent.

In-house contacts and references, which could be indispensable towards furthering your business goals, with consent of both parties.

Any other third party/parties, organisations or establishments to help us administer our legal rights, or to ensure the rights, possessions or safety of our company and employees or wherever such disclosure is required by law.

Use of Cookies:

We use cookies to make sure that you make the most out of the experience on our site. However, if you do not want cookies to be installed on your device, you can reject the cookies by changing the settings on your browser.

Third Party Website, Content and Participation: Our website may contain certain links and content to other websites/apps owned by third parties. This privacy policy does not apply to any such content or links that the third-party websites or apps may host.

Your rights over your Personal Data include the following:

You can request a copy of your personal data stored with us.

You can contact us for rectification of any data stored by us that you believe to be incorrect.

You can contact us to request to withdraw your consent or prevent further processing of your personal data previously consented to.

You can contact us to request deletion of your personal data Opting Out.


You will have the option of unsubscribing from future services and communication at any time by sending "Unsubscribe" request. Also, in accordance with Rule 5(7) of India’s IT Rules, 2011 of I.T. Act, 2000, amended through I.T. Amendment Act, 2008, you have the choice of retracting your consent regarding the usage of your personal data that is sensitive in nature. You are requested to mail the withdrawal request in writing to our registered address.

Reasonable Security Practices

We have put in place reasonable security practices as per Rule 8 of Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 of Information Technology Act, 2000 amended through Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008. Impeccable controls and security measures are in place as desired under relevant sections of the I.T. Act, 2000 and I.T.A.A, 2008. You, therefore, subscribe that Verasys Technologies Private Limited shall in no way be accountable for any fraudulent/criminal activity regarding any sensitive personal information stored with us.

You consent to not holding us responsible for any unforeseeable or uncontrollable security hits; also, in such circumstances, you agree to not hold us accountable for any losses, financial, legal, operational, or any direct or indirect losses borne by you, under the provisions Section 43, 43A and 45 of the I.T. Act, 2000 and any amendments therein, as well as any other Indian law in force at the time.

Further, you are in agreement that our management will, in no way, be responsible for any criminal liabilities arising out of cyber-crimes/attacks under the I.T. Act 2000 with regard to your personal data, since you have acknowledged that we are in compliance with the prerequisites and obligations of the I.T. Act, 2000, along with all its rules, sections, sub-sections and amendments.

Grievance Redressal Mechanism

You can email your queries/grievances regarding our Privacy Policy, website practices and any other issue to our grievance redressal officer on info@verasys.in.

Policy Amendments

Verasys Technologies Private Limited reserves the right to amend this privacy policy as required and from time to time. An update relating to the changes will be reflected on the privacy policy page of www.vsign.in. We suggest that you visit this page from time to time to stay informed about such changes.

Applicable Laws, Authorities and Jurisdiction

You agree that this privacy policy and all clauses, terms and conditions therein shall be governed exclusively by the laws and legal rulings of the country of India. Moreover, you agree that the courts in Mumbai in the State of Maharashtra will hold jurisdiction over matters/disputes arising out of/relating to this privacy policy.